TEACHING STAFF LIST

Bolded names are those of Curriculum Leaders or Assistant Curriculum Leaders
"M.L." = Maternity Leave


Go Back

Administration
A. Colavita (Vice-Principal (S-Z)) S. Burns (Vice-Principal (Li-R))
A. Sukhram (Vice-Principal (G-Le)) M. Griesz (Vice-Principal (A-F))
R. Gonsalves (Principal)  
Business Education
M. Canzi (ACL) K. Boghossian
K. Fung W. Nguyen
R. Pupo-Apostolou D. Safarian
D. Sherman  
Computer Studies
S. Noukhovitch (ACL) M. Saleem
Cooperative Education/Careers
D. Hadida (ACL) A. Fair
R. Pupo C. Sacchetti
K. Winn  
Dance
T. Lee Blight (CL & Artistic Director) J. Phillips
T. Stewart  
Drama
L. Nienhuis (ACL) D. Hack
J. Harkness W. Krekeler
C. Singer  
English
M. Webster (CL)  
M. Ahumada M. Altwerger
J. Brown M. Dixie
T. Go J. Harkness
S. Kardish C. Khan
F. Lue S. MacLean
D. Mondrow J. Mullaley
K. Parrish D. Schwartz
E. Yermus  
English as a Second Language
J. Zhou (ACL) M. Dixie
R. Dodds D. McFadden
E. Webber  
Film Arts
J. Harkness M. Parisella
C. Singer  
Guidance
C. Zaghikian (CL) D. Lawrence (ACL, Clubs & Councils)
R. Leo D. Low
B. Panagopoulos J. Pascua
Library Information Centre
M. Kopyto N. Lo Re
J. Phillips S. Tsopelas
Mathematics
T. Morra (ACL, Athletics) L. Wun (ACL)
K. Boghossian D. Esses
O. Fridman C. Ha
Z. Jiwani Y. Lee
S. MacLean M. Motica
E. Orzeck L. Pocsai
Ryan Poling C. Scholler
T. Wong L. Wu
Modern Languages
S. Rosvelti (ACL) K. Boghossian
F. Boyd R. Cameron
J. Dykstra A. Fracassi
J. Matsumoto A. Wittmann
Music
D. Pady (ACL) T. Sullivan (ACL)
R. Kettle J. McGregor
Physical and Health Education
J. Leung (ACL) J. Brown
A. Fair E. James
J. Martin D. McFadden
K. Saunders  
Science
M. Caruana (CL, Science) J. Chew (ACL, Science)
P. Koutroubis (ACL, Clubs & Councils) K. Bell
A. Chalkiotis D. Culaba Chin
C. Harlow C. Lai
A. Morin M. Motica
R. Persaud C. Ramlochan
A. Tang M. Thorpe
S. Tsopelas S. Wang
A. Zalai M. Zotalis
Social Science
B. Clarke (CL) T. Antoniou (ACL)
N. Aboobaker M. Altwerger
R. Armstrong J. Cheslo
M. Dean R. Dodds
D. Hack H. Pohani
R. Risto C. Sacchetti
M. Savicki U. Vasavada
K. Winn A. Wittmann
Special Education
E. Petrovits (CL) A. Chalkiotis
S. Farndale J. Matsumoto
Student Success
G. Priestley (ACL) P. Koutroubis
Technological Studies
S. Carayanis L. Coughlan
K. Davis B. Pesa
D. Williams  
Visual Arts
N. Sakhavarz (ACL) W. MacMillan
M. Mani-Moghaddam S. Marshall
D. Mondrow A. Torok


Go Back