TEACHING STAFF LIST

Bolded names are those of Curriculum Leaders or Assistant Curriculum Leaders
"M.L." = Maternity Leave


Go Back

Administration
B. Horman (Vice-Principal (T-Z)) S. Burns (Vice-Principal (N-S))
A. Sukhram (Vice-Principal (G-M)) M. Griesz (Vice-Principal (A-F))
R. Gonsalves (Principal)  
Business Education
M. Canzi (ACL) K. Boghossian
W. Nguyen R. Pupo-Apostolou
D. Safarian D. Sherman
Computer Studies
S. Noukhovitch (ACL) D. Cope
Cooperative Education/Careers
D. Hadida (ACL) L. Coughlan
A. Fair J. Phillips
M. Savicki Z. Taris DiTommaso
K. Winn  
Dance
T. Lee Blight (CL & Artistic Director) J. Phillips
T. Stewart  
Drama
L. Nienhuis (ACL) D. Hack
J. Harkness W. Krekeler
C. Singer  
English
M. Webster (CL)  
N. Aboobaker M. Ahumada
J. Brown M. Dixie
T. Go J. Harkness
C. Khan F. Lue
S. MacLean S. Marshall
D. Mondrow (ACL, Literacy) J. Mullaley
D. Schwartz V. Surtees
E. Yermus  
English as a Second Language
J. Zhou (ACL) M. Dixie
D. McFadden J. Mullaley
K. Pape E. Webber
Film Arts
J. Harkness M. Parisella
W. Raemisch C. Singer
Guidance
C. Zaghikian (CL) D. Lawrence (ACL, Clubs & Councils)
R. Leo D. Low
B. Panagopoulos J. Pascua
Library Information Centre
M. Kopyto N. Lo Re
L. Poole  
Mathematics
P. Im (CL) A. Lill (ACL, Numeracy)
T. Morra (ACL, Athletics) L. Wun (ACL)
D. Esses O. Fridman
C. Ha Z. Jiwani
M. Lee S. MacLean
M. Motica E. Orzeck
L. Pocsai C. Scholler
A. Tang N. Valin
T. Wong L. Wu
Modern Languages
S. Rosvelti (ACL) K. Boghossian
F. Boyd R. Cameron
M. Chiu A. Fracassi
J. Matsumoto A. Wittmann
Music
T. Sullivan (ACL) P. Hetherington
R. Kettle F. Lue
J. McGregor A. Torok
Physical and Health Education
J. Leung (ACL) A. Fair
E. James J. Martin
D. McFadden L. Pocsai
K. Saunders  
Science
M. Caruana (ACL, Physics) J. Chew (ACL, Chemistry)
K. Bell A. Chalkiotis
D. Culaba Chin C. Engel
L. Fradkin C. Harlow
P. Koutroubis A. Morin
M. Motica R. Persaud
C. Ramlochan J. Tam
M. Thorpe S. Wang
A. Zalai M. Zotalis
Social Science
B. Clarke (CL) T. Antoniou (ACL)
N. Aboobaker M. Altwerger
R. Armstrong J. Cheslo
M. Dean R. Dodds
D. Hack H. Pohani
R. Risto D. Safarian
M. Savicki U. Vasavada
K. Winn A. Wittmann
Special Education
E. Petrovits (CL) A. Chalkiotis
S. Farndale J. Matsumoto
Student Success
G. Priestley (ACL) P. Koutroubis
A. Lill  
Technological Studies
K. Davis (ACL) S. Carayanis
S. Chadha L. Coughlan
M. Parisella B. Pesa
W. Raemisch A. Salvatore
Visual Arts
N. Sakhavarz (ACL) W. MacMillan
S. Marshall D. Mondrow
W. Porter A. Torok
K. Winn


Go Back